Sale!
,

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 – LSZH – LC/ST – OM1 – LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: 065030797733 Categories: ,
Need more quantity? Contact Our Customer Service Team at Email: [email protected] or Phone: +1 647 692-6626

The FIBLCST7, 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbit/s

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Product Color

Orange

Device Supported

Network Device

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Connector Type on First End

LC Network – Male

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Cable Length

23 ft

Jacket Type

LSZH

Features

Flame Retardant,Corrosion Resistant,Halogen Free

Core/Cladding Diameter

62.5/125 µm

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Country of Origin

China

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

UPC

065030797733

MPN

FIBLCST7

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top